Language

ENGLISH

Transportation

Osaka & KyotoHakuba(Nagano)

Buss Image

Resevation required

TIMETABLE

To Hakuba(Dec.16 , 2016 – Mar.25 , 2017)

Osaka(Umeda) (dep.)22:50
Shin-osaka Sta. (dep.)22:59
Kyoto Sta. (dep.)23:59
Hakuba-Sanosaka (arr.)6:25
ESCAL PLAZA (arr.)6:35
Hakuba-Goryu (arr.)6:40
Hakuba-Happo
bus terminal (arr.)
6:55
Hakuba-Iwatake (arr.)7:00
Tsugaikekogen (arr.)7:15
Hakuba-Norikura (arr.)7:20
Hakuba CORTINA (arr.)7:30

To Osaka & Kyoto(Dec.17 , 2016 – Mar.26 , 2017)

Hakuba CORTINA (dep.)18:30
Hakuba-Norikura (dep.)18:40
Tsugaikekogen (dep.)18:50
Hakuba-Iwatake (dep.)19:10
Hakuba-Happo
bus terminal (dep.)
19:30
Hakuba-Goryu (dep.)19:40
ESCAL PLAZA (dep.)19:45
Hakuba-Sanosaka (dep.)19:55
Kyoto Sta. (arr.)5:00
Shin-osaka Sta. (arr.)6:00
Osaka(Umeda) (arr.)6:09
<Information>
○Cancelation policy: 100 yen for cancelation fee will be charged before journey. After departure you reserved will be charged 100% cancellation fee.
  *Cancelation due to the delay of flight will be charged 100 yen for cancelation fee.
○Passengers who are not at the bus stop after scheduled departure time are not guaranteed a seat assignment.
○The bus schedule may be adjusted subject to traffic and weather conditions without prior notice to passengers.
○Smoking on buses is strictly prohibited.
○Pets are not allowed on bus and trunk.
○Due to limited space in the trunk room, you may not be able to put bulky luggage such as bicycle or ski and snowboard equipment in the truck.
FARE
Fare(one way) Osaka. Kyoto ~ Hakuba
Adult 7,300 ~ 7,800 yen
Child 3,650 ~ 3,900 yen
Infant Free of Charge
○Adult:Aged 12+
○Child:Aged 6 to 12
○Infant:Children below the age of 6, if accompanied by an adult and not occuying a seat, will be free of charge. Please buy a child ticket if you need seat occupation.

MAP

Osaka Umeda Sanbangai Bus Terminal

Shin-Osaka

Kyoto Station (Karasuma Exit)

Hakuba Goryu

Hakuba-Happo bus terminal

Tsugaike-Kogen

Access from the International Airport

From Kansai International Airport

Kansai International Airport
  • about 50 minutes ~
  • Osaka
○Please check the Web site for more information
KANSAI AIRPORT TRANSPORTATION ENTERPRISE
http://www.kate.co.jp/en/
■JR-WEST Access from Kansai Airport
http://www.westjr.co.jp/global/en/travel/shopping/access/

PAGETOP